BOYS' BASKETBALL

Class 3A Tri-Peaks League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Lamar 2-0 4-4

Vanguard 1-0 6-1

Colorado Springs Christian 1-0 5-4

St. Mary's 3-1 3-7

Salida 2-1 4-5

Rye 2-2 2-6

Manitou Springs 1-1 5-4

Buena Vista 1-1 3-5

James Irwin 1-1 2-7

Trinidad 0-1 2-4

La Junta 0-2 7-2

Florence 0-4 0-8

Class 2A Santa Fe League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Crowley County 4-0 8-0

Hoehne 3-0 7-1

Fowler 3-0 5-3

Rocky Ford 2-2 3-4

John Mall 1-2 2-5

Swallows 1-3 2-5

Las Animas 0-3 1-6

Swink 0-4 1-7

Class 1A High Plains League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Cheraw 1-0 5-3

Cheyenne Wells 0-0 6-1

Kit Carson 0-0 6-1

McClave 0-0 3-5

Granada 0-0 0-9

Eads 0-1 3-5

Class 1A Arkansas Valley League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Kim/Branson 1-0 4-5

Holly 0-0 8-0

South Baca 0-0 4-2

Walsh 0-0 3-5

Springfield 0-0 2-5

Wiley 0-1 3-5

Class 1A Fisher's Peak League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Primero 2-0 5-1

Manzanola 2-1 5-4

La Veta 0-1 1-6

Aguilar 0-2 0-4

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Class 3A Tri-Peaks League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

St. Mary's 3-0 9-0

Buena Vista 2-0 2-4

Vanguard 1-0 5-1

Colorado Springs Christian 1-0 7-2

Manitou Springs 1-0 4-4

Florence 2-2 5-5

Lamar 1-1 6-2

James Irwin 1-1 2-5

Salida 1-2 4-5

Trinidad 0-1 2-6

La Junta 0-2 4-5

Rye 0-4 0-7

Class 2A Santa Fe League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Rocky Ford 4-0 7-1

Swink 4-0 7-1

Fowler 2-1 4-4

Las Animas 2-1 3-4

Hoehne 1-2 5-3

Crowley County 1-3 1-7

John Mall 0-3 2-5

Swallows 0-4 0-7

Class 1A High Plains League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Eads 1-0 6-2

Kit Carson 0-0 7-0

McClave 0-0 5-3

Cheyenne Wells 0-0 4-3

Granada 0-0 3-6

Cheraw 0-1 4-4

Class 1A Arkansas Valley League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Kim/Branson 1-0 9-0

Holly 0-0 6-2

South Baca 0-0 4-2

Springfield 0-0 4-3

Walsh 0-0 0-8

Wiley 0-1 4-4

Class 1A Fisher's Peak League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Primero 2-0 3-4

La Veta 1-0 5-1

Manzanola 1-2 1-8

Aguilar 0-2 0-3